Accident Summary Nr: 92876.015 - A driver sustains a head injury after falling from a semi-tr
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1208214.015 | 02/06/2017 | 336214 | Truck Accessories Group, Llc |
Abstract: At 4:30 p.m. on January 30, 2017, a driver was unloading fiber glass camper shells from a curtain-sided semi-trailer. The driver fell off the trailer and stuck his head on the pavement.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1208214.015 | 55 | M | Hospitalized injury | Driver-sales workers |