Accident: 92873.015 - Employee Struck By Excavator And Injured
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1208163.015 | 01/27/2017 | I & C Earthmovers Corp |
At 6:00 a.m. on January 24, 2017, an employee was placing a sling around a PVC p ipe. The employee fractured both ankles when he was struck by the bucket of an e xcavator.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1208163.015 | 49 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |