Accident Summary Nr: 92868.015 - Employee falls from substructure and is killed

Accident Summary Nr: 92868.015 -- Report ID: 0627510 -- Event Date: 02/02/2017
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1208133.01502/05/2017213112Britt Trucking Company

Abstract: At approximately 6:00 p.m. on February 2, 2017, an employee was walking across the substructure, fell to the ground, and was killed.

Keywords: Drill, Fall, Oil Rig, Rigging

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1208133.015 62 M Fatality