Accident Summary Nr: 92867.015 - Employees sustain burns and injuries from an explosion while
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1208145.015 | 02/06/2017 | 811310 | Eastern Resource Svc |
Abstract: At 4:30 p.m. on February 2, 2017, Employee #1 was working on a tanker truck. A torch was lit by Employee #2 and an explosion occurred. The employees sustained burns and multiple injuries.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1208145.015 | 44 | M | Hospitalized injury | |
2 | 1208145.015 | 24 | M | Hospitalized injury |