Accident Summary Nr: 92865.015 - Employee receives electrical burns while removing light stra
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1206560.015 | 01/25/2017 | 541490 | Christmas Designers, Inc. |
Abstract: At 9:06 a.m. on January 23, 2017, an employee was removing light strands from several palm trees. The employee came into contact with a live circuit and received second and third degree burns. The employee was hospitalized and treated for his injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1206560.015 | 35 | F | Hospitalized injury | Installers And Repairers |