Accident Summary Nr: 92835.015 - Employee falls from tanker and injures head
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1207884.015 | 02/03/2017 | 325910 | Sun Chemical Inc |
Abstract: At 2:00 p.m. on February 2, 2017, an employee was changing tank caps and fell from the tanker and sustained a head injury.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1207884.015 | 55 | M | Hospitalized injury | Driver-sales workers |