Accident Summary Nr: 92831.015 - Employee is overcome by sewer gas and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1207840.015 | 02/04/2017 | 238220 | United Plumbing Of Montgomery Inc. |
Abstract: At 9:30 a.m. on February 3, 2017, an employee was cutting out old sewer pipes under a residential home when he was overcome by hydrogen sulfide sewer gas.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1207840.015 | 48 | M | Fatality |