Accident Summary Nr: 92827.015 - Employee falls from scaffold and is injured
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1206877.015 | 02/01/2017 | 236220 | Creative Contractors, Inc. |
Abstract: At 2:00 p.m. on January 24, 2017, an employee was climbing scaffolding. As the employee navigated walk boards to access the roof of the building, the top rail of the scaffold came loose. The employee fell 12-14 feet, suffering a neck injury and broken ribs.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1206877.015 | 54 | M | Hospitalized injury |