Accident Summary Nr: 92827.015 - Employee falls from scaffold and is injured

Accident Summary Nr: 92827.015 -- Report ID: 0420600 -- Event Date: 01/24/2017
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1206877.01502/01/2017236220Creative Contractors, Inc.

Abstract: At 2:00 p.m. on January 24, 2017, an employee was climbing scaffolding. As the employee navigated walk boards to access the roof of the building, the top rail of the scaffold came loose. The employee fell 12-14 feet, suffering a neck injury and broken ribs.

Keywords: Fall, Neck, Rail, Rib, Scaffold

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1206877.015 54 M Hospitalized injury