Accident Summary Nr: 928093 - Employee killed in fall from cotton cleaner

Accident Summary Nr: 928093 -- Report ID: 0418300 -- Event Date: 09/04/1995
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
11644081909/25/199507240Murphy Cotton Co. Inc.

Abstract: Employee #1 fell more than 30 ft from a cotton cleaner while in the process of removing it. He fractured his head and was killed.

Keywords: FRACTURE, HEAD, AGRICULTURE, WORK RULES, FALL, FALL PROTECTION

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 116440819 Fatality Fracture Occupation not reported