Accident Summary Nr: 928085 - Employee killed in fall through roof opening
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 108953746 | 10/12/1995 | 1743 | 0 | T & T Masonry, Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 11:30 a.m. on October 11, 1995, Employee #1 was setting up an electrical cord to power a screw gun. He was walking across a metal decked roof when he fell through a floor opening, 4 1/2 feet wide by 8 1/2 feet long. A 1 1/2 foot high metal border surrounded the entire opening. Employee #1 fell approximately 20 feet and landed on a concrete floor. He was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 108953746 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |