Accident Summary Nr: 92798.015 - Two employees are injured in a chemical explosion
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1206249.015 | 01/27/2017 | 213112 | Enervest Operating |
Abstract: At 10:00 a.m. on January 27, 2017, two employees were operating a pump truck, when a vessel exploded. Both employees were hospitalized and one was treated for a burst eardrum.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1206249.015 | M | Hospitalized injury | Supervisors, mechanics and repairers | ||
2 | 1206249.015 | M | Hospitalized injury | Occupation Not Listed |