Accident Summary Nr: 927848 - Employee dies of injuries incurred from Bobcat loader
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 109673210 | 05/09/1995 | 5093 | 0 | Metal Exchange Corp. |
Abstract: On April 25, 1995, Employee #1 was training two employees to operate a 953 Bobcat loader. He placed himself between the raised bucket and loader frame. Employee #1 died on May 5, 1995, from multiple injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 109673210 | Fatality | Cut/Laceration | Occupation not reported |