Accident Summary Nr: 92778.015 - Employee suffers Carbon Monoxide Poisoning
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1204566.015 | 01/19/2017 | 213112 | Liberty Oilfield Services Llc |
Abstract: At 7:00 a.m. on January 12, 2017, an employee was overcome by carbon monoxide and was hospitalized. No further details were provided in the initial report.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1204566.015 | 44 | M | Hospitalized injury |