Accident Summary Nr: 927715 - Employee dies in fall from unguarded platform
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 109672048 | 02/22/1995 | 1541 | 0 | B.H. Craig Construction Company |
Abstract: Employee #1 was on an unguarded platform without fall protection. He was cutting a section off a 55 in. diameter duct. The piece broke loose and the employee fell 30 ft to the ground. He died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 109672048 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |