Accident Summary Nr: 927699 - Employee killed when struck by overturning transformer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 109671826 | 01/20/1995 | 5093 | 0 | Tennessee Valley Recycling, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was salvaging metal from a large transformer on the ground. The transformer buckled and overturned onto him. Employee #1 died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 109671826 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |