Accident Summary Nr: 927673 - Employee dies in fall from communication tower
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 109671883 | 01/18/1995 | 1731 | 0 | Signal Point Systems, Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 12:00 p.m. on January 17, 1995, Employee #1 was free climbing a communication tower that was under construction when he fell approximately 220 feet to his death.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 109671883 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |