Accident Summary Nr: 927657 - Employee drowns in pond after suffering seizure
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 110120540 | 08/13/1991 | 4493 | 0 | Marine One, Corp. Dba Buck'S Island Marina |
Abstract: Employee #1 suffered an epileptic seizure and lost control of the lawn tractor he was driving. The tractor went into a pond and the employee drowned.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 110120540 | Fatality | Other | Not specified mechanics and repairers |