Accident Summary Nr: 927640 - Employee is run over and killed by train
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 110120763 | 08/08/1991 | 3312 | 0 | Gulf States Steel, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 completed scraping off a railroad track with a front end loader bucket. He approached the train on foot and as it pulled forward, he was run over and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 110120763 | Fatality | Other | Industrial truck and tractor equipment operators |