Accident Summary Nr: 927582 - Employee killed when struck by automobile
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 109462630 | 05/01/1992 | 1611 | 0 | Milton Construction Co. |
Abstract: At approximately 4:00 p.m. on April 30, 1992, Employee #1 was straightening traffic control barrels in the center lane of southbound traffic on Interstate 65. An on-coming automobile struck her. She sustained multiple injuries and was pronounced dead at the scene.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 109462630 | Fatality | Cancer | Occupation not reported |