Accident Summary Nr: 92758.015 - Employee falls through floor opening, fractures femur and ar
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1207388.015 | 01/27/2017 | 236116 | Perini Group, Inc. |
Abstract: At 9:45 a.m. on January 27, 2017, an employee was glazing windows when he stepped on floor hole cover. The cover gave way and he fell to the floor below, resulting in a fracture to his right leg and arm.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1207388.015 | 35 | M | Hospitalized injury |