Accident Summary Nr: 92758.015 - Employee falls through floor opening, fractures femur and ar

Accident Summary Nr: 92758.015 -- Report ID: 0215600 -- Event Date: 01/27/2017
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1207388.01501/27/2017236116Perini Group, Inc.

Abstract: At 9:45 a.m. on January 27, 2017, an employee was glazing windows when he stepped on floor hole cover. The cover gave way and he fell to the floor below, resulting in a fracture to his right leg and arm.

Keywords: Fall, Floor Opening

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1207388.015 35 M Hospitalized injury