Accident Summary Nr: 92751.015 - Employee falls from ladder and sustains head injury
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1203321.015 | 02/02/2017 | 238990 | La Propoint, Inc. |
Abstract: At 7:03 a.m. on January 1, 2017, Employee #1, employed by a company specializing in entertainment installations, was working at an auditorium. He was working from a special-purpose ladder set up in an A-frame stepladder configuration. He was taking measurements in preparation for removing curtains from the auditorium. Employee #1 fell from the ladder. Emergency services were called, and Employee #1 was transported to the hospital. He was admitted and treated for a head injury.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1203321.015 | 30 | M | Hospitalized injury |