Accident Summary Nr: 92749.015 - Employee falls from elevation and breaks his right lower leg
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1207091.015 | 02/02/2017 | 325998 | Phoenix Products Company |
Abstract: At 9:00 a.m. on February 1, 2017, an employee, company owner and coworker were hanging a tarp on the wall to cover an opening created when drywall was removed. The employee and coworker were standing on a pallet lifted by a forklift truck, to an elevated rack fitted with pallets. The pallet the employee was standing on cracked and he fell through to the ground below, breaking his right lower leg.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1207091.015 | 45 | M | Hospitalized injury | Managers and administrators, n.e.c |