Accident Summary Nr: 92712.015 - Employee falls from ladder and lacerates head
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1206992.015 | 02/01/2017 | 332322 | Duralum Products, Inc |
Abstract: At 1:45 p.m. on January 11, 2017, an employee stepped off an elevated work platform onto a ladder. The employee fell from the ladder when it was kicked out from underneath him and lacerated his head during their fall. The employee was not hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1206992.015 | 57 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |