Accident Summary Nr: 92690.015 - Employee struck by vehicle is killed

Accident Summary Nr: 92690.015 -- Report ID: 0213900 -- Event Date: 09/19/2016
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1176683.01509/06/2016561320The Protocall Group, Inc.

Abstract: At 7:15 p.m. on September 19, 2016, an employee was removing a uline lock, when he was stuck by a vehicle. The employee was killed as a result of the accident.

Keywords: Motor Vehicle, Struck By

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1176683.015 56 M Fatality