Accident Summary Nr: 92690.015 - Employee struck by vehicle is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1176683.015 | 09/06/2016 | 561320 | The Protocall Group, Inc. |
Abstract: At 7:15 p.m. on September 19, 2016, an employee was removing a uline lock, when he was stuck by a vehicle. The employee was killed as a result of the accident.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1176683.015 | 56 | M | Fatality |