Accident Summary Nr: 92685.015 - Employee slips and falls and fractures wristl

Accident Summary Nr: 92685.015 -- Report ID: 0420600 -- Event Date: 01/24/2017
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1206792.01501/31/2017561720Healthcare Services Group, Inc.

Abstract: At 6:35 a.m. on January 24, 2017, an employee was loading a washing machine while working within the laundry facility. The employee slipped and fell on top of the concrete flooring. The employee broke their right wrist during the fall. The employee was hospitalized and treated for his injuries.

Keywords: Concrete Slab, Fall, Fracture, Slip, Washing Machine, Wrist

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1206792.015 56 F Hospitalized injury Housekeepers and butlers