Accident: 92685.015 - Employee Slips And Falls And Fractures Wristl
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1206792.015 | 01/31/2017 | Healthcare Services Group, Inc. |
At 6:35 a.m. on January 24, 2017, an employee was loading a washing machine whil e working within the laundry facility. The employee slipped and fell on top of the concrete flooring. The employee broke their right wrist during the fall. T he employee was hospitalized and treated for his injuries.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1206792.015 | 56 | F | Hospitalized injury | Housekeepers and butlers |