Accident Summary Nr: 92674.015 - Employee falls from ladder and is injured
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1206652.015 | 01/30/2017 | 238130 | California Trusframe |
Abstract: At 10:00 a.m. on January 25, 2017, an employee was installing roof trusses. While working from a ladder the employee lost his balance and fell, suffering broken ribs and a head injury.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New project or new addition | 2 | 9 | |||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1206652.015 | 57 | M | Hospitalized injury | Carpenters | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Interior carpentry Fatality Cause: |