Accident Summary Nr: 92663.015 - Employee amputates left pinky finger during equipment operat
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1206613.015 | 01/31/2017 | 623210 | Mountain Lake Services Foundation |
Abstract: At 12:00 p.m. on January 26, 2017, an employee was loading product into a machine when his left pinky finger became caught between the product and the machine table. The tip of his finger was amputated as a result.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1206613.015 | 52 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Machine operators, not specified |