Accident Summary Nr: 92655.015 - Employee suffers heart attack while pruning grape vines.
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1205487.015 | 01/25/2017 | 115115 | E & A Ag Services |
Abstract: At approximately 3:45 p.m. on January 25, 2017, an employee was pruning grape vines. Later, the employee was discovered slumped over in the row next to a vine. The employee had apparently died of a heart attack.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1205487.015 | 55 | M | Fatality | Farm workers |