Accident Summary Nr: 92652.015 - Employee fractures foot when struck by forklift
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1206429.015 | 01/25/2017 | 424420 | Springfield Grocer Company |
Abstract: At 6:15 p.m. on January 22, 2017, an employee was unloading some material when he was struck by a cherry picker and fractured his foot. The employee was hospitalized and treated for fractured foot.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1206429.015 | 34 | M | Hospitalized injury |