Accident Summary Nr: 92626.015 - Employee falls from flat bed truck and fractures ankles
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1206251.015 | 01/30/2017 | 423330 | Beacon Roofing Supply Inc. |
Abstract: At 12:45 p.m. on January 24, 2017, an employee was located on the bed of a flat bed truck, loading roofing materials , when he fell from approximately 8 feet to the ground. He sustained two broken ankles, which he was hospitalized and received treatment.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1206251.015 | 49 | M | Hospitalized injury | Driver-sales workers |