Accident Summary Nr: 92610.015 - Employee is killed when struck by a pickup truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1177126.015 | 08/15/2016 | 238210 | Chastain Electric Inc |
Abstract: At 6:15 a.m. on August 15, 2016, Employee #1 was walking in the parking lot/driveway area. The employee was struck and run over by a 2010 F-350 super duty pickup truck. He sustained crushing injuries to his torso and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1177126.015 | 72 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |