Accident Summary Nr: 92606.015 - Employee is electrocuted while pulling electrical line
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1205963.015 | 01/23/2017 | 221121 | Echo Powerline Llc |
Abstract: At abour 5:15 p.m. on January 22, 2017, an employee was assisting in pulling an electrical line to be raised and hung on a power pole. While workers were pulling the electrical line, the line came loose from a snag and flung up into an overhead transmission line that was energized. The employee was electrocuted.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1205963.015 | 30 | M | Fatality |