Accident Summary Nr: 92574.015 - Employee is killed when struck by forklift
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1204042.015 | 11/23/2016 | 484121 | Vbs Express Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 2:00 p.m. on November 18, 2016, Employee #1 was outside at the bottom of a dock bay when a Toyota forklift rolled off the dock and fell on top of him. Employee #1 suffered internal injuries and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1204042.015 | 53 | M | Fatality |