Accident Summary Nr: 92565.015 - Employee jumps from bridge and is injured
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1205742.015 | 01/25/2017 | 236220 | Ohl Usa |
Abstract: At 6:15 p.m. on January 23, 2017, an employee was picking up traffic control devices on a bridge. The employee jumped from the bridge unaware of the long drop to the ground. The employee suffered a broken arm.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Highway, road, street | New project or new addition | ||||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1205742.015 | 33 | M | Hospitalized injury | Truck Driver: Heavy/Tractor-Trailer |