Accident Summary Nr: 925206 - Employee killed when crushed between forklift and truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 116509258 | 11/17/1995 | 3599 | 0 | Moody Fabrication & Machine Inc. |
Abstract: At about 9:30 a.m. on November 16, 1995, Employee #1 was helping to place a load on a truck. He was positioned between the truck and a forklift that was being used to load the truck. The forklift operator had set the brake and started to leave the driver's seat when the forklift rolled forward. Employee #1 was crushed between the forklift and the truck and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 116509258 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |