Accident Summary Nr: 925180 - Employee killed when hits head in fall from ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 116510363 | 12/26/1995 | 1721 | 0 | Tressler Painting Inc. |
Abstract: On December 22, 1995, Employee #1 was on an 8 ft aluminum ladder, spray painting the fascia board of a house under construction. As he leaned backward on the ladder, he fell, striking his head on the ground. Employee #1 died from blunt trauma to his head.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 116510363 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |