Accident Summary Nr: 92505.015 - Employee falls and receives fractured skull and other injuri
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1205340.015 | 01/25/2017 | 323110 | H&W Printing |
Abstract: At 11:30 a.m. on January 16, 2017, an employee lighting a ceiling-mounted gas heater. He was standing in an unsecured basket that was sitting on a forklift's forks. He walked towards the edge of the basket, shifting the weight, which caused the basket to tip and fall off the forks. The employee landed on the floor and received a fractured skull, shoulder dislocation, and a sprained finger.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1205340.015 | 36 | M | Hospitalized injury |