Accident Summary Nr: 924969 - Employee killed in fall from tower
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 116509571 | 09/19/1995 | 1731 | 0 | Ranger Communications Of America Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working at the 250 ft level of a tower antenna. When he attempted to secure his safety lanyard to the tower, he fell and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 116509571 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |