Accident Summary Nr: 924795 - Employee drowns in canal after losing control of car
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 116507633 | 10/31/1995 | 6514 | 0 | Cricket Club Condominium, Inc. |
Abstract: While valet-parking a guest's car, Employee #1 ran over a curb, then drove through a metal stanchion in the concrete, over a seawall, and into a canal. He got out of the car and drowned.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 116507633 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |