Accident Summary Nr: 924761 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - DIRECT CONTACT WITH OVERHEAD LINE
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 109690032 | 10/06/1993 | 5812 | 0 | Swiss Chateau |
Abstract: An employee had climbed a wood ladder to scrape paint from a building. He contacted an overhead power line going into the building and was electrocuted.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 109690032 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |