Accident Summary Nr: 924746 - Construction worker commits suicide by jumping from building
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
109689869 | 12/27/1993 | 1711 | 0 | Dixie Plumbing Inc. |
Abstract: While working on the 12th floor of a building, Employee #1 jumped out. The medical examiner ruled the cause of death as a suicide.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 109689869 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |