Accident Summary Nr: 92461.015 - Employee falls through skylight and is killed.

Accident Summary Nr: 92461.015 -- Report ID: 0950411 -- Event Date: 12/13/2016
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1197088.01512/13/2016238160Specialty Roofing, Inc.

Abstract: At 10:20 a.m. on December 13, 2016, an employee was stretching out a foam hose on a roof top. The employee fell through a skylight and fell approximately 34 feet to the concrete floor. The employee suffered internal bleeding and was killed.

Keywords: Fall, Skylight

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1197088.015 48 M Fatality Roofers