Accident Summary Nr: 92460.015 - Employee's arm is crushed when caught between truck bed and
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1205188.015 | 01/24/2017 | 444190 | Sepulveda Building Materials |
Abstract: At 9:00 a.m. on January 18, 2017, Employee #1 was moving a transfer box of materials into the bed of a dump truck. The employee's arm became caught between the truck bed and the moving transfer box, crushing his right arm.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1205188.015 | 27 | M | Hospitalized injury | Truck drivers, heavy |