Accident Summary Nr: 92412.015 - Employee is caught in drill press and partially amputates fi
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1204847.015 | 01/19/2017 | 337215 | Lozier Corporation |
Abstract: At 6:00 p.m. on January 10, 2017, an employee was operating a drill press when his glove got caught. His left index finger was partially amputated. He also received multiple scratches and bruises to the other left-hand fingers.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1204847.015 | 65 | F | Non Hospitalized injury | Assemblers |