Accident Summary Nr: 92406.015 - Employee falls from fixed industrial ladder and fractures ve
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1204792.015 | 01/09/2017 | 493110 | Wellspan Health |
Abstract: At 11:00 a.m. on January 7, 2017, en employee was preparing to repair the HVAC unit on the roof. The employee was climbing a fixed ladder when he slipped and fell 10 feet to the concrete floor, resulting in a compression facture of the T12 vertebrae.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1204792.015 | 59 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |