Accident Summary Nr: 92404.015 - Employee slips on ice and injures knee
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1204781.015 | 01/18/2017 | 221310 | Anchorage, City Of |
Abstract: At 3:30 p.m. on January 15, 2017, an employee responded to a water leak to determine if the leak was potable water or wastewater. On site, the employee was removing traffic control devices and slipped on the icy road, injuring his right knee.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1204781.015 | 37 | M | Hospitalized injury | Plumbers, pipefitters and steamfitters |