Accident Summary Nr: 923938 - One employee killed, one injured in scaffold collapse
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18004234 | 01/31/1996 | 1761 | 0 | T.C.Ignas/Affordable |
Abstract: Employee #1 was killed and Employee #2 was injured when a ladder jack scaffold collapsed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 18004234 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported | ||
| 2 | 18004234 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |