Accident Summary Nr: 92364.015 - Employee fractures several fingers while clearing snowblower
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1204652.015 | 01/23/2017 | 713990 | Rink Management Services Corporation |
Abstract: On January 23, 2017, an employee was attempting to clear a snowblower's vertical auger and fractured several fingers. There were no specifics provided as to which hand or the number of fingers that were injured in the initial report.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1204652.015 | 21 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Operations & systems researchers and analysts |