Accident Summary Nr: 92344.015 - Employee inhales lime and is hospitalized

Accident Summary Nr: 92344.015 -- Report ID: 0936400 -- Event Date: 01/13/2017
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1204557.01501/20/2017327331Superlite An Oldcastle Company

Abstract: At 10:00 a.m. on January 13, 2017, an employee was removing a clog when a connector slipped and exposed the employee to lime.

Keywords: Chemical, Inhalation

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1204557.015 32 M Hospitalized injury Laborers, except construction