Accident Summary Nr: 92343.015 - Employee suffers seizures from possible pesticide exposure,
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1204539.015 | 01/20/2017 | 541110 | Drc Legal Document Services |
Abstract: At 5:45 p.m. on January 19, 2017, an employee suffered a seizure from a possible pesticide used around his trailer. It is not known if he had been employed at this location or lived there in his trailer. The emergency medical services were called and transported the employee by ambulance. The employee was admitted into the hospital and died on January 19, 2017.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1204539.015 | 53 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |